HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR

:) i hereby wishing everyone happy chinese new year.
may the economic turns better. everyone stays healthy. be happy.
and i want a brand new me :)
hohoho. this is considered a special year to me, being alone in college, CNY never go back to Johor and visit grandma. huhu. cz seriously lazy to travel so far.
Travis came back from UK and brought me something that i heart till faint :) AWWW.. thanks dude !!! *greatful contented smile wee*
can you see how happy i am ?
i'm blessed. so blessed.
so now all i need is more friends wtf. HAHAHAHHAA.
this year ang pao's kinda suk sui edi.
especially from parents, it's a 50% slashed comparing to last year's eh.
but nvm, it's edi alot compare to many ppl :)
thanks mom dad ~
hope this year would be a less tougher year for you...
stay healthy forever ok.
have a feeling that the relationship with my family is getting better and stronger.
like that feeling :) belongingness. u see :)

today my boi asked:" do you wanna stay in Banglow or double-storey?"
i asked back "if you have shark fin would you still eat glassnoodle (fake fin)?"
oh i'm not that materialistic right ? i'm juz realistic HAHAHAHHAHAHAHAH
defensive hoho.

Penang tomorrow !! positive thinking wtf !!! it's gonna be fun fun fun !!!!!! yeah
so happy gonna stay in renovated hotel which smells new !! wu hoo ~
am i not the luckiest woman in the world ?!
thank whoever it is :)

ok, so this post is damn random, suddenly this and that, it's becasue everytime when i blog, i dun have anything specific in mind, it's... you know, like some sort of free flow.
and i din mean to show off la. jz to note down how i'm feeling and in the future and flash back and think...wa.................................. last time....... wa........
or something like today in history wtf hahahahhaha. ok i'm done.

everyone gamble win lot lot ya :)

5 comments:

-xin-tiff- said...
January 30, 2009 at 7:05 AM

Ehhh!!! Ni hen guo fen ooo!!!

Travis bought u stuff then u heart til wanna faint laaa... I bought u stuff u never heart til wanna faint one?!?!!?1 Apala ni?!?!?! Discrimination is it?!??! My thingy not bought from UK so not 'geng guai' laaa!!

*&*^&$^%#&^*&(*&((

ps: Mingzi said the same thing too!
pps: We all angry edi!

mingzi said...
January 30, 2009 at 9:30 PM

Hahah, tiffany can't wait to put up this comment.
We were just talking about it when we were in office.....

Belle said...
February 5, 2009 at 10:22 PM

u 2 ar... sigh working in the same company den bully me together edi. got ar, eh i screamed everytime i got your brithday pressie ler !!!! i din scream when i got the top oso. but den he 1st time gave me thing ma. i exaggereated abit lo. can ~

-xin-tiff- said...
February 6, 2009 at 8:13 AM

U screamed in front of me only mar. But u didnt blog bout it worr!! WTH.. dam pilih kasih la u.. Although my pressies didnt fly all the way from UK, u dont need like that one marrr... *poke poke*

karim said...
October 8, 2009 at 5:34 AM

An insightfull post. Will definitely help.

Thanks,
Karim - Positive thinking

Leave a Comment

Back to Home Back to Top It's me, Thank you. Theme ligneous by pure-essence.net. Bloggerized by Chica Blogger.